Home / Hydraulic Presses / Standard Models / CMSe Series Four-Column Single-Action Up-Stroke Servo Hydraulic Press
CMSe Series

CMSe Series Four-Column Single-Action Up-Stroke Servo Hydraulic Press

APPLICATION

The CMSe series servo-driven four-column hydraulic presses are designed for metal pressing forming processes such as glasses, watch casings, watch straps, medals, commemorative badges, and non-metal pressing forming processes like powder metallurgy. This series integrates advanced technology from similar products and has been optimized and innovated by experienced engineering technicians, offering a new choice with high cost-effectiveness.

  • Application 1
  • Application 2
  • Application 3
  • Application 4
  • Application 5

FEATURES

User‑friendly human‑machine interface: User‑friendly human‑machine interface with the function of storing process parameters;

Precision monitoring: Position monitoring by linear scale, pressure monitoring by pressure sensor to improve pressing accuracy;

Servo‑driven control: Servo‑driven control, meeting the varying speed and pressure requirements of different processes, resulting in smoother movements;

Hydraulic components: Main hydraulic components use reputable brands to ensure the stability of the hydraulic system;

Machine structure: Machine structure designed through finite element analysis for better rationality, rigidity, and higher pressing accuracy;

High repeatability: Repeatability achieve to ±0.01mm, effectively controlling scrap rate caused by accuracy issues;

Excellent energy‑saving effect: Advanced servo‑driven hydraulic pump system achieves energy savings of 20‑50% compared to conventional hydraulic presses;

Servo motor drive system: Adopts a servo motor drive system to meet varying speed and pressure requirements for different processes, ensuring smoother and quieter movement;

Low cooling water consumption;(Optional conventional motor drive control system).


TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLE

ITEMUNITCMSe-200CMSe-300CMSe-500CMSe-1000CMSe-2000CMSe-3000
Nominal capacityTon200300500100020003000
Maximum system pressureMPa252525252529
Maximum stroke of moving bolstermm150150150200200150
Height of moving bolster surfacemm8909601150135713901700
Open heightmm400400450600600860
Speed of moving bolsterApproachingmm/s18018016010010075
Pressingmm/s2-112-81-51-31-1.51-1.5
Returningmm/s24024020015012095
Effective size of moving bolsterL-R (Between columns)mm45555065090011701200
F-B (Edge to edge)mm55065075095014001600
Overall dimensions (Approx.)Left to rightmm144613601510197032004010
Front to backmm131016351720175525252750
Heightmm173517352080272032604060
Servo motor powerkW161616293948
Machine weight (Approx.)Kgs220031205600150003500075000
ITEMUNITCMSe-200ACMSe-300ACMSe-500ACMSe-1000ACMSe-2000ACMSe-3000A
Ejector nominal capacityTon5510102050
Ejector strokemm303030304050

We are always working on improvement and reserve the right to change design and specifications without notice.

GET OUR LATEST BROCHURE