Home / Hydraulic Presses / Standard Models / CMSe-S Series Four-Column Single-Action Down-Stroke Servo Hydraulic Press
CMSe-S Series

CMSe-S Series Four-Column Single-Action Down-Stroke Servo Hydraulic Press

APPLICATION

The CMSe series servo-driven four-column hydraulic presses are designed for metal pressing forming processes such as glasses, watch casings, watch straps, medals, commemorative badges, and non-metal pressing forming processes like powder metallurgy. This series integrates advanced technology from similar products and has been optimized and innovated by experienced engineering technicians, offering a new choice with high cost-effectiveness.

  • Application 1
  • Application 2
  • Application 3
  • Application 4
  • Application 5

FEATURES

User‑friendly human‑machine interface: User‑friendly human‑machine interface with the function of storing process parameters;

Precision monitoring: Position monitoring by linear scale, pressure monitoring by pressure sensor to improve pressing accuracy;

Servo‑driven control: Servo‑driven control, meeting the varying speed and pressure requirements of different processes, resulting in smoother movements;

Hydraulic components: Main hydraulic components use reputable brands to ensure the stability of the hydraulic system;

Machine structure: Machine structure designed through finite element analysis for better rationality, rigidity, and higher pressing accuracy;

High repeatability: Repeatability achieve to ±0.01mm, effectively controlling waste caused by machine tool accuracy issues;

Excellent energy‑saving effect: Advanced servo‑driven hydraulic pump system achieves energy savings of 20‑50% compared to conventional hydraulic presses;

Servo motor drive system: Adopts a servo motor drive system to meet varying speed and pressure requirements for different processes, ensuring smoother and quieter movement;

Low cooling water consumption: Low cooling water consumption;(Optional conventional motor drive control system).


TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLE

ITEMUNITCMSe-100SCMSe-300SCMSe-500SCMSe-1000S
Nominal capacityTon1003005001000
Maximum system pressureMPa25252526
Maximum stroke of moving bolstermm200200200250
Height of fixed bolster surfacemm860900900880
Open heightmm450450450600
Speed of moving bolsterApproachingmm/s160180170130
Pressingmm/s3-152-81-51-3
Returningmm/s200170160130
Effective area of fixed bolsterL-R (Between columns)mm500550650900
F-B (Edge to edge)mm600650750950
Overall dimensions (Approx.)Lengthmm1602136416201970
Widthmm2070215017261815
Heightmm2525265028703513
Servo motor powerkW16161629
Machine weight (Approx.)Kgs30003390800018000
Ejector nominal capacityTon551010
Ejector strokemm20303030

We are always working on improvement and reserve the right to change design and specifications without notice.

GET OUR LATEST BROCHURE