Home / Hydraulic Presses / Standard Models / CMLJ Series Four-Column Cold Extrusion Servo Hydraulic Press
CMLJ Series

CMLJ Series Four-Column Cold Extrusion Servo Hydraulic Press

APPLICATION

Mainly suitable for cold forging, warm forging, extrusion forming of metal materials, as well as pressing, shallow drawing, and blanking. Applications include automobile, motorcycle, bicycle, mobile phone casings, LED heat sinks, watch casings, and hardware tools.

  • Application 1
  • Application 2
  • Application 3
  • Application 4
  • Application 5

FEATURES

Easy operation: User-friendly human-machine interface, easy to set parameters and save functions;

Control system: Servo-driven control system;

Pressing adjustment: High-speed pressing setting to meet the pressing process requirements of different products;

Precision monitoring: Using linear scales and pressure sensors for position and pressure monitoring, improving pressing accuracy;

Machine structure: Ensuring machine strength and rigidity through finite element analysis for a more rational structure;

Energy-saving effect: High-power servo motors meet the requirements of high‑speed and high‑pressure processes, and using servo driver achieves optimal power efficiency;

Automatic production: Customizable design for different forms of automation equipment according to customer requirements;

High repeatability: Repeatability achieve to ±0.01mm, effectively controlling scrap rate caused by accuracy issues;

Excellent energy‑saving effect: Utilizing an advanced servo‑driven hydraulic pump system, it can save energy compared to conventional hydraulic presses, up to 20‑50%;

High production efficiency: Production efficiency improved by approximately 35% compared to conventional PLC hydraulic presses;

Servo motor drive system: Adopts a servo motor drive system to meet varying speed and pressure requirements for different processes, ensuring smoother and quieter movement;

Low cooling water consumption; (Optional conventional motor drive control system).


TECHNICAL PARAMETER TABLE

ITEMUNITCMLJ-300CMLJ-500CMLJ-650CMLJ-1000
Nominal capacityTon3005006501000
Maximum system pressureMPa25252525
Maximum stroke of moving bolstermm450500500500
Open heightmm1000100011001100
Height of fixed bolster surfacemm1000113512251465
Speed of moving bolsterApproachingmm/s250230230160
Pressingmm/s10-208-168-168-16
Returningmm/s300250250170
Effective size of movable workbenchL-R (Between columns)mm7008009001000
F-B (Edge to edge)mm70080010001100
Lengthmm2242244025902650
Overall dimensions (Approx.)Widthmm1983229422942350
Heightmm3700389042694600
Motor powerKW32555578.6
Machine weight (Approx.)Kgs610095001320019000
Ejector nominal capacityTon30505050
Ejector strokemm200200200200

We are always working on improvement and reserve the right to change design and specifications without notice.


GET OUR LATEST BROCHURE